100% Natural Skin Care that won't cost you the earth
 
Home Page | Order Tracking | View Cart | Checkout

Ingredients We Use
Aloe Vera - aloe barbadensis           

Rich in vitamin B complex, folic acid, vitamin C and carotene, aloe vera is known as the medicine plant and divine healer.  It has outstanding antibacterial and healing properties, is an excellent hydrator and absorbs into the body 4 times quicker than water. 

Apricot Kernel Oil - prunus armeniaca           

High in essential fatty acids and vitamins, apricot kernel oil is nourishing and moisturising to the skin. 

Behentrimonium Methosulfate            

Derived from canola (rape seed) oil, behentrimonium methosulfate is an extremely mild and effective hair detangler.  It is renowned for it's superior detangling qualities without causing build-up on the hair shaft. Significantly milder than harsh and irritating chlorine based detanglers.

Beige Australian Organic Clay

Beige clay contains multiple essential minerals including magnesium, calcium, sodium, iron and potassium.  The amazing properties of beige clay are beneficial for detoxifying skin and are perfect for body spa treatments. 

Bergamot Essential Oil - citrus bergamia           

The antiseptic properties of bergamot are beneficial for oily and acne prone skin. 

Calendula Extract - calendula officinalis           

The anti-bacterial and soothing properties of calendula are beneficial to all skin types, and particularly helps the irritation of dry skin. 

Calendula Flower           

We use calendula flowers in our face-exfoliating mask due to the benefits of skin soothing and wound healing properties.  They also provide a gentle exfoliant action. 

Camellia Oil - camellia oleifera           

Camellia oil absorbs faster than most oils allowing it to deliver its' nutrients omega-6 and omega-9 essential fatty acids, minerals and vitamins A, E, B & C, direct to hair follicles and deep layers of the skin. 

Cedarwood Essential Oil - cedrus atlantica           

With its astringent & antiseptic properties, cedarwood oil is excellent for oily and acne prone skin. 

Cetearyl Alcohol           

A natural wax derived from Palm oil, cetearyl alcohol is used as an emulsifier in our skin creams and hair conditioning products. 

Chamomile Extract - chamomila recutita           

The emollient properties of chamomile extract are beneficial for dry and sensitive skin. 

Chamomile Flower           

We use chamomile flowers in our face-exfoliating mask due to the benefits of skin soothing and wound healing properties.  They also provide a gentle exfoliant action. 

Cocoa Butter - certified organic

Cocoa butter is extracted from the cocoa bean and is known as the ultimate skin moisturiser.  One of the most stable and highly concentrated natural fats known; it melts at body temperature and is easily absorbed into the skin. 

Coco Betaine            

Made from coconut oil, this extremely mild surfactant is used in our hair and skin care products. 

Cypress Essential Oil - cupressus sempervirens           

The antiseptic properties of cypress oil are excellent for oily & over-hydrated skins. 

Decyl Glucoside           

This plant-based surfactant is composed of sugar (derived from corn starch) and fatty alcohols (derived from coconut).  It is mild enough for baby skin and sensitive skin. 

Geranium Essential Oil - pelargonium graveolens           

Geranium oil has antiseptic and astringent properties, it is beneficial for oily or combination and acne prone skin and is helpful in balancing production of sebum. 

Ghassoul Clay – certified organic

Ghassoul clay is highly valued in spa treatments around the world for its therapeutic benefits.  It contains high levels of silica, magnesium, calcium and potassium resulting in a superior skin care product.  It is know to improve skin elasticity, feel and lucidity, reduce surface oil and skin dryness. 

Ginseng Extract - panax ginseng           

Ginseng has skin rejuvenating and regenerating properties and has a tonic effect on the skin. 

Glyceryl Monostearate           

Made from stearic acid and glycerin, this natural emulsifier is used in our face and body creams. 

Gotu Kola Extract - centella asiatica           

Gotu kola has a firming effect on skin and is able to speed up collagen formation in the skin. 

Grapefruit Essential Oil - citrus paradisi           

Grapefruit is beneficial for treating oily and acne-prone skin, and has tonic effect on skin and the scalp.  We use Grapefruit oil in our normal / oily skin products and normal / oily hair products. 

Grapefruit Seed Extract - citrus paradisi           

A natural preservative derived from the peel, pulp and seed of the grapefruit plant. 

Green Clay - montmorillonite           

This green clay has a high absorption capacity and ionic exchange power (it is more active).  Green clays are superior at drawing impurities and dirt from the skin allowing it to breathe and glow and leaving skin smooth and soft. 

Green Tea Extract - camelia synensis           

Green tea has anti-oxidant and astringent properties and is excellent for oily and problem skin. 

Himalayan Rock Salt - sodium chloride           

Himalayan salt is the cleanest and most beneficial salt on the planet.  It is 100% pure and contains 84 natural trace minerals and elements identical to the elements found in your body. The body needs these trace minerals and elements to perform optimally, biochemically.  No other salt has this many minerals.  

Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein           

Naturally derived, hydrolyzed wheat protein contains wheat oligosaccharides (carbohydrates).  This creates a unique hydrating complex providing moisture-balancing properties that give skin a softer feel and hair better body control. 

Jojoba Oil - simmondsia chinensis           

High in essential fatty acids and vitamins, jojoba oil is light, fast penetrating and moisturising to skin and hair. 

Juniperberry Infused Water            

Juniperberry hydrosol is produced via the distillation process of the juniperberry.  The essential oil properties are present in the floral water and are safe to apply directly to the skin. 

Kaolin White Australian Organic Clay           

A gentle clay, rich in silica and mineral salts, that effectively cleanses and softens the skin. 

Lavender Essential Oil - lavandula angustifolia           

A good skin healer and possesses antiseptic qualities.  Lavender is also popular due to its aroma. 

Lemon Essential Oil - citrus limon           

Lemon oil acts as an astringent and in reducing sebum production. 

Macadamia Nut Oil - macadamia integrifolia           

Macadamia oil is the crème de la crème of nut oils.  It is very similar in composition to skin sebum, and is therefore very gentle and absorbs quickly into the skin, leaving a silky feel. 

Mandarin Essential Oil - citrus madurensis           

Mandarin oil is used for its delightful natural sweet fragrance. 

Marshmallow Extract - althea officianalis           

Marshmallow extract contains vitamins and minerals that help soften, protect and regenerate the skin.  It calms the irritation of dry skin and with its emollient properties is an excellent hydrator and skin soother. 

Papaya Extract - carica papaya           

Papaya extract is a natural plant extract with purifying, refreshing and moisturising attributes.  It is excellent for balancing oily skin.  It contains vitamin A, which increases the rate of new cell formation and vitamin C for smoother skin. 

Passionflower Extract - passiflora incarnata           

Passionflower extract is refreshing and nourishing to the skin.  It is especially beneficial to dry and sensitive skin. 

Pink Clay - illite & kaolin           

Mined in the South of France near the city of Apt, an area that enjoys an average of 260 sunny days per year, resulting in more active clay.  This pink clay is sun dried allowing the retention of 100% natural trace elements thus ensuring very high activity rates.  Pink clay is beneficial for dry and sensitive skin types. 

Rosemary Leaf Extract - rosmarinus officinalis            

Protects oils against rancidity (oxidisation), thus giving longevity to products. 

Rosemary Essential Oil - rosmarinus officinalis           

Rosemary oil has been used for centuries and is said to have a stimulating effect on the mind.  It has been reputed to stimulate hair growth and is extensively used in hair formulations. 

Rosewood Essential Oil - aniba rosaeodora           

Rosewood oil has calming and antiseptic properties.  It is effective in maintaining the skin's oil balance and elasticity, thus is good for oily, sensitive & damaged skin. 

Rose Infused Water           

Rose water is a by-product of the rose essential oil steam distillation process.  High in nutrients, floral waters may be applied directly to the skin. 

Sclerotium Gum - sclerotium rolfsii           

Sclerotium Gum is a natural gum, produced via the fermentation process of Sclerotium rolfsii, that produces a gel base when combined with water.  It is a superior product to other gums and is used to thicken emulsions. 

Shea Butter - butyrospermum parkii            

Shea butter is extracted from the shea nut, which grows on the West African Karite tree.  The women who extract the butter are known to have beautiful hands and flawless skin.  This butter has high healing, cell regeneration and moisturising capability. 

Stearic Acid           

Stearic acid is a fatty acid obtained from palm oil and is used in cosmetics as an emulsifier and stabiliser. 

Sweet Almond Oil - prunus amygdalus dulcis           

Sweet almond oil is rich in vitamins and essential fatty acids, an excellent emollient and is fast penetrating.  It is very nourishing and softening for the skin. 

Tea Tree Powder           

Tea tree powder is obtained from the Melaleuca Alternifolia leaf.  The powder is fine and gentle enough for use in face products.  It is an effective exfoliant helping to unblock pores and maintain clear skin. 

Vanilla Essential Oil - vanilla plantifolia           

Vanilla oil is primarily used for its sensual aroma.  It is comforting and relaxing. 

Vegetable Glycerin           

Vegetable glycerin is made from palm oil and is BP standard.  It has emollient properties and helps the skin retain moisture, leaving the skin soft. 

Vitamin E - alpha tocopherol          

Vitamin E is an anti-oxidant and assists in maintaining cell stability.  It prevents rancidity in oils and helps eliminate free radicals. 

Water (purified)            

Purified water has had all impurities removed.  We only use purified water to ensure products to not become contaminated. 

Xanthan Gum           

A natural thickener used in creams and hair products.

 

 


  Advanced Search

Click Here

Your cart is empty